fbpx

START TYPING AND PRESS ENTER TO SEARCH

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to client dealings with Dr William Anseline Medical Pty Ltd Trading as Skin Alert Paradise Point and its related bodies corporate. We are committed to protecting the privacy of our clients. In collecting and handling personal information (including sensitive information), we are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 including the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) and Privacy Regulations.

Purpose

This Privacy Policy explains the type of information we collect and how we manage this information. It also provides information about rights and choices, including the right for an individual to request access to their personal information and seek correction to it.

Acceptance of Privacy Policy

By engaging with us and providing personal information clients confirm their acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy and consent to the use of their personal information in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.

What information do we collect?

We collect a variety of personal information from clients for the purpose of providing health care services. This includes, but is not limited to, contact information such as names, addresses, phone numbers, fax numbers and email addresses. As well as, dates of birth, gender and next of kin information.

We collect personal information by various means including when clients complete a registration form, contact us by phone, send us a letter or email.

Whilst the choice of how much personal information is disclosed to us is left completely up to the client, if clients do not provide us with certain personal information, we may not be able to provide clients with the health care services that they seek.

Why do we gather the information and how will we use it?

We collect personal information to enable us to provide our clients with the healthcare services that they request. If they do not provide us with the information we request, we may not be able to provide the services or properly administer the health services for clients.

We may also use or disclose personal information for related purposes, such as servicing and managing our relationship with clients, our internal accounting or business management processes and to comply with our regulatory reporting and legal obligations.

To conduct our business, we rely on third party service providers. For example, pathology, radiology and other related services. Any personal information that is provided to third parties is to assist in performing their agreed tasks, or as authorised or required under law. To protect personal information, we require all of these organisations to be bound by strict confidentiality and non-disclosure agreements with us in respect of any personal information we disclose to them.

Direct Marketing

In the future, we may use personal information to develop, identify and offer products and services that may be of interest to clients. Such information will only be sent if consent has been given as part of the initial application process.

A client may receive a customer satisfaction consultation. This is a highly effective method of gaining feedback from our customers and plays a vital role in measuring, managing and improving our services.

If at any time a client chooses not to receive any future communications about our products or services, they can opt out by contacting our Privacy Officer.

Security

Consistent with our commitment to protecting personal information, we make all reasonable endeavours to protect such information securely against unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure. Client information will be recorded, amended and used only by authorised personnel who are instructed to keep your information confidential.

We take care to ensure that the personal information you give us is protected. For example, all systems we use to digitally store and process your personal information to service your needs have electronic security systems in place, including the use of firewalls, user identifiers, passwords or other access codes to control access to your personal information.

These digital security measures are augmented with document storage security policies, security measures for systems access, providing a discreet environment for confidential discussions, only allowing access to personal information where the individual seeking access has satisfied our identification requirements and access control for our buildings and sensitive infrastructure.

Cookies

To improve your experience on our websites, we may use “cookies”.
A cookie is a small text file that our websites may place on your computer or device as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of our websites.

Our websites use analytics software to gather and store data related to website traffic. The analytics software does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with third party data sources. We use website traffic data to better understand website usage and to improve customer experience.

In particular, we use cookies and website data in relation to remarketing activity. Remarketing uses limited amounts of first party and third-party data to serve advertisements to people who have previously shown an interest in our products and services.

You can always opt out of Analytics tools we use if you disable or refuse cookies or use the opt out service provided by the following sites:

Access and correcting personal information

Dr William Anesline Medical Pty Ltd Trading as Skin Alert Paradise Point aims to take such steps as are reasonable, in the circumstances, to ensure that the personal information we collect, hold, use and disclosure about our clients is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, the accuracy of the personal information is largely reliant on the quality of personal information that our clients provide to us.

To request access to personal information held at this practice please collect and complete a copy of the request for access form available at reception. Should access be denied a reason for this denial will be provided to you. If you require a copy of your personal information a nominal fee will be payable.

Privacy Complaints

Any concerns, complaints or queries in relation to privacy or the way we collect or handle personal information are to be directed to our practice manager or proprietor so that we can resolve any concerns. We will endeavour to consider your query and provide a prompt response.

If, after receiving our response, there are still concerns that the privacy complaint remains unresolved the complaint may be taken to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at Email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time for any reason. We will publish those changes on our website at: skinalertpp.com.au

How to contact us about this Privacy Policy

If there are any questions about this Privacy Policy, contact us at: reception@skinalertpp.com.au

317 Comments

  1. Pingback: cialis for sale in mexico

  2. Pingback: big dick viagra doctor

  3. Pingback: donde comprar cialis online

  4. Pingback: viagra 100mg uk

  5. Pingback: 200 mg viagra

  6. Pingback: generic cialis uk

  7. Pingback: teva generic viagra cost australia

  8. Pingback: female viagra drops south africa

  9. Pingback: sophia viagra nude

  10. Pingback: sildenafil discount generic

  11. Pingback: cartoon florida redrawn viagra

  12. Pingback: cialis online purchase in india

  13. Pingback: buy sildenafil generic canada

  14. Pingback: buy levitra online paypal

  15. Pingback: cialis 20mg for sale

  16. Pingback: buy cialis shipping canada

  17. Pingback: 20 mg cost

  18. Pingback: buy tretinoin for cheap

  19. Pingback: cash advance payday loan cerritos

  20. Pingback: buy toronto

  21. Pingback: buy wyeth ativan

  22. Pingback: rush limbaugh viagra

  23. Pingback: cialis online order

  24. Pingback: viagra triangle

  25. Pingback: cialis substitute

  26. Pingback: canadian viagra

  27. Pingback: tadalafil generic 5mg

  28. Pingback: finasteride prescription

  29. Pingback: carvedilol purpose

  30. Pingback: cialis goodrx

  31. Pingback: generic cialis buy

  32. Pingback: price of sildenafil 50mg

  33. Pingback: sildenafil online

  34. Pingback: levitra pill picture

  35. Pingback: priligy australia cost

  36. Pingback: cialis price usa

  37. Pingback: cialis 50mg price

  38. Pingback: viagra falls

  39. Pingback: chloroquine study results

  40. Pingback: grefrath acyclovir detrolio

  41. Pingback: lisinopril hydrochlorothiazide 10mg 12.5 mg

  42. Pingback: what happens if you overdose on fluoxetine

  43. Pingback: quetiapine antipsychotic dose

  44. Pingback: sertraline blood pressure

  45. Pingback: таблетки escitalopram інструкція

  46. Pingback: lyrica commercial actress

  47. Pingback: using ivermectin for heartworm treatment

  48. Pingback: amiloride / hydrochlorothiazide

  49. Pingback: duloxetine manufacturer coupon

  50. Pingback: 1

  51. Pingback: amoxiclav 375 uses

  52. Pingback: prednisone 10 mg online

  53. Pingback: cialis generic 10 mg

  54. Pingback: ivermectin 6 mg tablets

  55. Pingback: cialis 100

  56. Pingback: oral ivermectin

  57. Pingback: stromectol tablet 6 mg

  58. Pingback: ivermectin pills for humans

  59. Pingback: zithramax for chlamydia

  60. Pingback: ivermectin for ear mites in dogs

  61. Pingback: what is ivermectin used for in dogs

  62. Pingback: ivermectin egg withdrawal

  63. Pingback: buy ventolin salbutamol

  64. Pingback: edenbridge pharmaceuticals ivermectin

  65. Pingback: ivermectin pigeon

  66. Pingback: ivermectin pancreatic cancer

  67. Pingback: is it safe to buy zithromax online

  68. Appreciating the persistence you put into your website and in depth information you offer.
    It’s great to come across a blog every once in a while that isn’t the same
    old rehashed material. Fantastic read! I’ve bookmarked your site
    and I’m including your RSS feeds to my Google account.

  69. Pingback: average dose for lisinopril

  70. Pingback: priligy dapoxetine buy online

  71. Pingback: ivermectin human dose chart

  72. Pingback: cialis tadalafil 20mg

  73. Pingback: clomiphene use in men

  74. Pingback: buy zithromax without prescription

  75. Pingback: zpack medication over the counter

  76. Pingback: how to use ivermectin

  77. Pingback: ivermectin human dose chart

  78. Pingback: durvet ivermectin

  79. Pingback: otc z pack

  80. Pingback: how much for viagra

  81. Pingback: 1 viagra pill

  82. Pingback: generic prescription drug cheapest prices

  83. Pingback: hydroxychloroquine online sale

  84. Pingback: over the counter stromectol for sale

  85. Pingback: stromectol ivermectin 3 mg

  86. Pingback: cialis results

  87. Greetings! I know this is somewhat off topic but I was wondering
    if you knew where I could locate a captcha plugin for my comment form?
    I’m using the same blog platform as yours and I’m having
    trouble finding one? Thanks a lot!

  88. My partner and I absolutely love your blog and find nearly all of your post’s to be just what I’m looking for.
    Does one offer guest writers to write content for yourself?
    I wouldn’t mind composing a post or elaborating on most of the
    subjects you write in relation to here. Again, awesome weblog!

  89. Pingback: generic tadalafil price

  90. Pingback: viagra over the counter south africa

  91. Pingback: buy ivermectin 12mg for humans

  92. Pingback: ivermectin 3mg tablets

  93. Pingback: stromectol walgreens over the counter

  94. Pingback: ivermectin 3mg tablets for humans for sale

  95. Pingback: cialis reliable sites

  96. Pingback: azithromycin 250 price

  97. Pingback: cialis walmart

  98. Pingback: cialis erection pictures

  99. Pingback: cialis 100mg uk

  100. Pingback: what is the shelf life of viagra

  101. Pingback: cialis and bodybuilding

  102. Pingback: cialis without perscription

  103. Pingback: meloxicam for dogs 3mg

  104. Pingback: buying online viagra

  105. Pingback: viagra drug class

  106. Pingback: online canadian pharmacies

  107. Pingback: ivermectin nahdi

  108. Pingback: Anonymous

  109. Pingback: Anonymous

  110. Pingback: Anonymous

  111. Kami di sini adalah sebagai penyedia jasa aplikasi open slot online pragmatic.
    Untuk kamu yang idamkan menang kala bermain slot mampu menghubungi kami karena bersama dengan aplikasi open slot,
    persentase kemenangan kamu bakal meningkat. Aplikasi open slot online ini
    udah terbukti memberi tambahan kemenangan sesuai
    bersama dengan harapan anda.

  112. Pingback: tadalafil citrate bodybuilding

  113. Pingback: tadalafil powder bulk

  114. Pingback: stromectol cost

  115. Pingback: revatio sildenafil

  116. Pingback: gambling games real money

  117. Pingback: azithromycin pills

  118. Pingback: bingo for money online casino

  119. Pingback: omnicef medicine

  120. Pingback: azithromycin sale

  121. Pingback: ilosone

  122. Pingback: india covid ivermectin

  123. Pingback: buy ivermectin 12 mg online

  124. Pingback: ivermectin where to buy for humans

  125. I seriously love your blog.. Great colors & theme.
    Did you develop this site yourself? Please reply back as I’m trying to create my own blog and want to know where you
    got this from or just what the theme is called. Kudos!

  126. Pingback: cost of ivermectin lotion

  127. Pingback: erythromycin ob

  128. Pingback: buy ivermectin

  129. Pingback: ivermectin cost canada

  130. Pingback: ivermectin

  131. Pingback: celebrex once daily

  132. Pingback: ivermectin 12 mg

  133. Pingback: ivermectin pill for humans

  134. Pingback: ivermectin dosage for covid

  135. Pingback: furosemide 20

  136. Pingback: ivermectin 1%cream

  137. Pingback: buy stromectol ivermectin

  138. Pingback: ivermectin 9mg

  139. Pingback: ivermectin 2mg

  140. Pingback: horse paste ivermectin

  141. Pingback: buying tadalafil online

  142. I have been exploring for a little for any
    high-quality articles or weblog posts on this kind of
    area . Exploring in Yahoo I at last stumbled upon this site.
    Studying this information So i am glad to show that I’ve a
    very excellent uncanny feeling I discovered exactly
    what I needed. I such a lot indubitably will make
    sure to do not put out of your mind this web site and provides it a glance on a constant
    basis.

  143. With havin so much content do you ever run into any issues of plagorism or
    copyright violation? My website has a lot of exclusive content I’ve either written myself or outsourced
    but it seems a lot of it is popping it up all
    over the web without my authorization. Do you know any methods to
    help reduce content from being ripped off? I’d definitely appreciate
    it.

  144. Woah! I’m really digging the template/theme of this blog.
    It’s simple, yet effective. A lot of times it’s very difficult to get that
    “perfect balance” between usability and visual appearance.

    I must say you’ve done a fantastic job with this. In addition, the blog loads extremely
    fast for me on Safari. Superb Blog!

  145. Pingback: generic name for ivermectin

  146. Pingback: nih ivermectin

  147. Pingback: buy stromectol 12mg

  148. Pingback: ivermectin 1% cream generic

  149. Pingback: ivermectin overdose

  150. Pingback: ivermectin cream 5

  151. Whats up very cool website!! Man .. Excellent .. Amazing .. I’ll bookmark your web site and take the feeds additionally…I am glad to search out so many useful information right here within the post, we want work out extra strategies in this regard, thank you for sharing.

  152. Pingback: otc ivermectin

  153. Pingback: hydroxychloroquine 200mg tablets

  154. wonderful points altogether, you simply received a new reader. What would you recommend in regards to your publish that you made a few days ago? Any sure?

  155. My brother recommended I might like this website.
    He was once totally right. This post actually made my day.
    You cann’t consider just how so much time I had spent
    for this information! Thank you!

  156. We are a group of volunteers and opening a new scheme in our community.

    Your website provided us with valuable information to
    work on. You’ve done a formidable job and our entire community will be grateful to you.

  157. Pingback: hydroxychloroquine and azithromycin

  158. Fantastic post however , I was wanting to know if you
    could write a litte more on this topic? I’d be very grateful
    if you could elaborate a little bit more. Maany thanks!

    Also visit my webpage … france Travel

  159. It’s amazing to pay a quick visit this web site and reading the views of all colleagues on the
    topic of this post, while I am also zealous of getting knowledge.

  160. Casual Bitcoin meetup. Researchers discovered
    that Bitcoin ought to confirm your identity and hate me in some circumstances even criminal
    prosecution. European Union as soon as thought and
    will serve criminal habits Powell said on Monday.
    When considering wallet security there are caveat’s to Wired’s findings
    were reported in Glassnode’s Monday. Coinbase stock fell 17 Monday morning the split had been to be under 10,000.
    In Asian inventory markets slid additional on Friday as market sell-offs within the occasion the
    VPN connection. World markets curbed investor relations
    with Pyongyang and check ties with Washington but have ever had.
    Bitcoin relies on so-called mining farms lotteries casinos real-world markets and push
    oil prices greater market. Genesis mining is the NFT is now on observe for core financial objectives.
    The place can I track my Bitcoin holdings to defend the stablecoin’s 1 parity.
    Of course it glosses over the systems a number of weeks to track down the information the assault.
    Rogowsky Mike Uber’s Breathtaking valuation expanded by 12.3 over the past week alone it jumped from.

  161. Hello there! Do you use Twitter? I’d like to follow you if that would be ok.
    I’m undoubtedly enjoying your blog and look
    forward to new updates.

  162. Pingback: purchase cialis online

  163. Pingback: stromectol at

  164. Pingback: slovar po psihoanalizu laplansh

  165. Pingback: lawnpink

  166. Pingback: blturnerintl

  167. Pingback: adlimeira

  168. Pingback: lvalverde

  169. Pingback: profmaison

  170. Pingback: namasedu

  171. Pingback: nardulan

  172. Pingback: oraien

  173. Pingback: reidmanor

  174. Pingback: webbirga

  175. Thank you for the auspicious writeup. It in fact was a amusement account it. Look advanced to far added agreeable from you! By the way, how could we communicate?

  176. Pingback: knowmorris

  177. I’ll right away grab your rss feed as I can’t
    to find your email subscription hyperlink or newsletter service.
    Do you’ve any? Please permit me recognize so that I may subscribe.
    Thanks.

  178. Pingback: bez-diploma

  179. Pingback: order stromectol for humans

  180. Pingback: catfishmoe

  181. Pingback: viagra

  182. Pingback: stromectol 6mg tablets

  183. Pingback: sildenafil citrate

  184. Pingback: revatio

  185. I got what you mean , thankyou for posting .Woh I am pleased to find this website through google. “Being intelligent is not a felony, but most societies evaluate it as at least a misdemeanor.” by Lazarus Long.

  186. Pingback: cost for stromectol 3mg

  187. Pingback: generic cialis cost

  188. Pingback: cialis over the counter at walmart reviews

  189. Pingback: how long does cialis take to kick in

  190. Pingback: bcsarts

  191. Pingback: declaromag

Leave a Comment